Accepted scientific name:
Dolichopoda bormansi Brunner von Wattenwyl, 1882 (accepted name) 18 literature references for Dolichopoda bormansi Brunner von Wattenwyl, 1882
Synonyms:
Chopardina importata Uvarov, 1921 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chopardina importata Uvarov, 1921
Dolichopoda importata (Uvarov, 1921) (synonym) 2 literature references for Dolichopoda importata (Uvarov, 1921)
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Le Dolichopode d'Evisa French -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Orthoptera
Superfamily Rhaphidophoroidea
Family Rhaphidophoridae
Genus Dolichopoda
Distribution: Europe (Northern Europe, Southwestern Europe) endemic to Corsica
Additional data: -
Source database: OrthopteraSF, 2.0/4.0, Apr 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Group expert: Eades D, 28-Apr-2010
Online resource: http://Orthoptera.SpeciesFile.org?TaxonNameID=12153
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d443f725-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201