Accepted scientific name:
Paramogoplistes novaki (Krauss, 1888) (accepted name) 6 literature references for Paramogoplistes novaki (Krauss, 1888)
Synonyms:
Mogoplistes minutissimus Chopard, 1927 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mogoplistes minutissimus Chopard, 1927
Mogoplistes novaki Krauss, 1888 (synonym) 2 literature references for Mogoplistes novaki Krauss, 1888
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Orthoptera
Superfamily Grylloidea
Family Mogoplistidae
Genus Paramogoplistes
Distribution: Europe (Southeastern Europe)
Additional data: -
Source database: OrthopteraSF, 2.0/4.0, Apr 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Group expert: Heads SW, 28-Apr-2010
Online resource: http://Orthoptera.SpeciesFile.org?TaxonNameID=15643
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d44a9abe-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201