Accepted scientific name:
Hoplosphyrum aztecum (Saussure, 1897) (accepted name) 5 literature references for Hoplosphyrum aztecum (Saussure, 1897)
Synonyms:
Ectatoderus aztecus Saussure, 1897 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ectatoderus aztecus Saussure, 1897
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Orthoptera
Superfamily Grylloidea
Family Mogoplistidae
Genus Hoplosphyrum
Distribution: Northern America (Mexico)
Additional data: -
Source database: OrthopteraSF, 2.0/4.0, Apr 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Group expert: Heads SW, 28-Apr-2010
Online resource: http://Orthoptera.SpeciesFile.org?TaxonNameID=15774
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d4495fb9-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201