You selected Hoplosphyrum mjobergi Chopard, 1925. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Kalyra mjobergi (Chopard, 1925) (accepted name) 4 literature references for Kalyra mjobergi (Chopard, 1925)
Synonyms:
Hoplosphyrum mjobergi Chopard, 1925 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hoplosphyrum mjobergi Chopard, 1925
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Orthoptera
Superfamily Grylloidea
Family Mogoplistidae
Genus Kalyra
Distribution: Australasia (Australia)
Additional data: Justified emendation (Incorrect original spelling is mjöbergi)
Source database: OrthopteraSF, 2.0/4.0, Apr 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Group expert: Heads SW, 28-Apr-2010
Online resource: http://Orthoptera.SpeciesFile.org?TaxonNameID=15618
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d44ab8d5-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201