Accepted scientific name:
Cophopodisma pyrenaea (Fischer, 1853) (accepted name) 9 literature references for Cophopodisma pyrenaea (Fischer, 1853)
Synonyms:
Pezotettix pyrenaea Fischer, 1853 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pezotettix pyrenaea Fischer, 1853
Podisma pyrenaea (Fischer, 1853) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Podisma pyrenaea (Fischer, 1853)
Common names:
Common name Language Country
La Miramelle pyrénéenne French -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Orthoptera
Superfamily Acridoidea
Family Acrididae
Genus Cophopodisma
Distribution: Europe (Southwestern Europe) endemic to Pyrénées
Additional data: -
Source database: OrthopteraSF, 2.0/4.0, Apr 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Group expert: Cigliano MM, 28-Apr-2010
Online resource: http://Orthoptera.SpeciesFile.org?TaxonNameID=49219
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d49f249d-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201