Accepted scientific name:
Pseudorubellia thoracica thoracica Dirsh, 1963 (accepted name) 6 literature references for Pseudorubellia thoracica thoracica Dirsh, 1963
Synonyms:
Pseudorubellia thoracica Dirsh, 1963 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pseudorubellia thoracica Dirsh, 1963
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Orthoptera
Superfamily Pyrgomorphoidea
Family Pyrgomorphidae
Genus Pseudorubellia
Species Pseudorubellia thoracica
Distribution: Africa (Western Indian Ocean)
Additional data: -
Source database: OrthopteraSF, 2.0/4.0, Apr 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Group expert: Cigliano MM, 28-Apr-2010
Online resource: http://Orthoptera.SpeciesFile.org?TaxonNameID=39430
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d47a07e2-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201