Accepted scientific name:
Pseudorubellia brancsiki (Bolívar, I., 1904) (accepted name) 5 literature references for Pseudorubellia brancsiki (Bolívar, I., 1904)
Synonyms:
Rubellia brancsiki Bolívar, I., 1904 (synonym) 2 literature references for Rubellia brancsiki Bolívar, I., 1904
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Orthoptera
Superfamily Pyrgomorphoidea
Family Pyrgomorphidae
Genus Pseudorubellia
Distribution: Africa (Western Indian Ocean)
Additional data: -
Source database: OrthopteraSF, 2.0/4.0, Apr 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Group expert: Cigliano MM, 28-Apr-2010
Online resource: http://Orthoptera.SpeciesFile.org?TaxonNameID=39153
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d47a0a3f-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201