Accepted scientific name:
Creobroter celebensis Werner, 1931 (accepted name) 3 literature references for Creobroter celebensis Werner, 1931
Synonyms:
Creobroter inornatus (Sjostedt, 1930) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Creobroter inornatus (Sjostedt, 1930)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Mantodea
Family Hymenopodidae
Genus Creobroter
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: MantodeaSF, 1.0/4.0, Apr 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Stiewe MBD, 28-Apr-2010
Online resource: http://Mantodea.SpeciesFile.org?TaxonNameID=1042
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d4272cd5-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201