Accepted scientific name:
Ectobius pallidus (Olivier, 1789) (accepted name)
Synonyms: -
Infraspecific taxon: Ectobius pallidus chopardi Adelung, 1917
Ectobius pallidus pallidus (Olivier, 1789)
Ectobius pallidus punctulatus (Fieber, 1853)
Common names:
Common name Language Country
tawny cockroach English -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Blattodea
Superfamily Blaberoidea
Family Blattellidae
Genus Ectobius
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: BlattodeaSF, 1.2/4.0, Apr 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Beccaloni GW, 28-Apr-2010
Online resource: http://Blattodea.SpeciesFile.org?TaxonNameID=5431
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d0ccd8e6-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201