Accepted scientific name:
Ectobius pallidus punctulatus (Fieber, 1853) (accepted name) 2 literature references for Ectobius pallidus punctulatus (Fieber, 1853)
Synonyms:
Blatta pallidus punctulatus Fieber, 1853 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Blatta pallidus punctulatus Fieber, 1853
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Blattodea
Superfamily Blaberoidea
Family Blattellidae
Genus Ectobius
Species Ectobius pallidus
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: BlattodeaSF, 1.2/4.0, Apr 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Beccaloni GW, 28-Apr-2010
Online resource: http://Blattodea.SpeciesFile.org?TaxonNameID=5432
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d0ccdd1c-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201