Accepted scientific name:
Ectobius pallidus pallidus (Olivier, 1789) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Ectobius pallidus pallidus (Olivier, 1789)
Synonyms:
Blatta livida Fabricius, 1793 (synonym) 2 literature references for Blatta livida Fabricius, 1793
Ectobius pallidus livens (Turton, 1806) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ectobius pallidus livens (Turton, 1806)
Ectobius pallidus succinea (Risso, 1826) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ectobius pallidus succinea (Risso, 1826)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Blattodea
Superfamily Blaberoidea
Family Blattellidae
Genus Ectobius
Species Ectobius pallidus
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: BlattodeaSF, 1.2/4.0, Apr 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Beccaloni GW, 28-Apr-2010
Online resource: http://Blattodea.SpeciesFile.org?TaxonNameID=3082
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d0ccdf57-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201