Accepted scientific name:
Phyllodromica brullei (Princis, 1963) (accepted name) 2 literature references for Phyllodromica brullei (Princis, 1963)
Synonyms:
Arbiblatta brullei Princis, 1963 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Arbiblatta brullei Princis, 1963
Phyllodromica bivittata (Brullé, 1839) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phyllodromica bivittata (Brullé, 1839)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Blattodea
Superfamily Blaberoidea
Family Blattellidae
Genus Phyllodromica
Distribution: Spain (Canary Islands)
Additional data: -
Source database: BlattodeaSF, 1.2/4.0, Apr 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Beccaloni GW, 28-Apr-2010
Online resource: http://Blattodea.SpeciesFile.org?TaxonNameID=3166
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d0cca1c3-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201