Accepted scientific name:
Larix decidua Mill. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Larix decidua Mill.
Synonyms: -
Infraspecific taxon: Larix decidua var. carpatica Domin
Larix decidua var. decidua Mill.
Larix decidua var. polonica (Racib. ex Wóycicki) Ostenf. & Syrach
Common names:
Common name Language Country
欧洲落叶松 (ou zhou luo ye song) Chi CHN Click here to show the literature
 reference
modrín evropský Cze CZE Click here to show the literature
 reference
modrín opadavý Cze CZE Click here to show the literature
 reference
Europese lork Dut NLD Click here to show the literature
 reference
Common larch Eng GBR Click here to show the literature
 reference
European larch Eng GBR Click here to show the literature
 reference
mélèze commun Fre CHE, FRA Click here to show the literature
 reference
mélèze d'Europe Fre CHE, FRA Click here to show the literature
 reference
Europäische Lärche Ger AUT, DEU Click here to show the literature
 reference
Gemeine Lärche Ger AUT, DEU Click here to show the literature
 reference
evropski ariš Hrv, Srp HRV, SRB Click here to show the literature
 reference
Európai vörösfenyo Hun HUN Click here to show the literature
 reference
Larice comune Ita ITA Click here to show the literature
 reference
Larice europeo Ita ITA Click here to show the literature
 reference
Europeisk lerk Nor NOR Click here to show the literature
 reference
modrzew europejski Pol POL Click here to show the literature
 reference
lariço-europeu Por PRT Click here to show the literature
 reference
лиственница европейская (listvennica evropejskaya) Rus RUS Click here to show the literature
 reference
smrekovec opadavý Slo SVK Click here to show the literature
 reference
alerce Spa ESP Click here to show the literature
 reference
alerce común Spa ESP Click here to show the literature
 reference
alerce europeo Spa ESP Click here to show the literature
 reference
Europeisk lärk Swe SWE Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Pinophyta
Class Pinopsida
Order Pinales
Family Pinaceae
Genus Larix
Distribution: Europe: Alps, Carpathians, Slovenian Mts., S Poland. TDWG: 11 AUT-AU AUT-LI CZE-CZ CZE-SK GER POL SWI 12 FRA-FR 13 ITA-IT ROM YUG-SL 14 UKR-MO UKR-UK
Additional data: Habit:Tree
Source database: Conifer Database, Jul 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Farjon A., Mar-2010
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d0fbb62c-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201