You selected Agondasoidea acanthocephala (Haan, 1842). This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Paradiacantha acanthocephala (Haan, 1842) (accepted name) 8 literature references for Paradiacantha acanthocephala (Haan, 1842)
Synonyms:
Agondasoidea acanthocephala (Haan, 1842) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agondasoidea acanthocephala (Haan, 1842)
Diacanthoidea acanthocephala (Haan, 1842) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Diacanthoidea acanthocephala (Haan, 1842)
Dilophocephalus paradiacanthoides Piza, 1938 (synonym) 2 literature references for Dilophocephalus paradiacanthoides Piza, 1938
Necroscia acanthocephala (Haan, 1842) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Necroscia acanthocephala (Haan, 1842)
Phasma acanthocephalum Haan, 1842 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phasma acanthocephalum Haan, 1842
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Phasmida
Family Diapheromeridae
Genus Paradiacantha
Distribution: Asia-Tropical (Malesia); Southern America (Brazil)
Additional data: -
Source database: PhasmidaSF, 2.1/4.0, Apr 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Brock P, 14-Apr-2010
Online resource: http://phasmida.orthoptera.org?TaxonNameID=1002667
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d5b28395-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201