Accepted scientific name:
Isoperla difformis (Klapálek, 1909) (accepted name) 4 literature references for Isoperla difformis (Klapálek, 1909)
Synonyms:
Chloroperla difformis Klapálek, 1909 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chloroperla difformis Klapálek, 1909
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Plecoptera
Superfamily Perloidea
Family Perlodidae
Genus Isoperla
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: PlecopteraSF, 1.1/4.0, Apr 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: DeWalt R. E., 14-Apr-2010
Online resource: http://Plecoptera.SpeciesFile.org?TaxonNameID=3578
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d5253620-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201