Accepted scientific name:
Isoperla lugens (Klapálek, 1923) (accepted name) 4 literature references for Isoperla lugens (Klapálek, 1923)
Synonyms:
Chloroperla lugens Klapálek, 1923 (synonym) 2 literature references for Chloroperla lugens Klapálek, 1923
Isoperla alpicola Brinck, 1949 (synonym) 5 literature references for Isoperla alpicola Brinck, 1949
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Plecoptera
Superfamily Perloidea
Family Perlodidae
Genus Isoperla
Distribution: Europe (Middle Europe)
Additional data: -
Source database: PlecopteraSF, 1.1/4.0, Apr 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: DeWalt R. E., 14-Apr-2010
Online resource: http://Plecoptera.SpeciesFile.org?TaxonNameID=3532
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d5259dd5-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201