You selected Oliarus musca Breddin, 1905. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Mnemosyne musca (Breddin, 1905) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Mnemosyne musca (Breddin, 1905)
Synonyms:
Oliarus musca Breddin, 1905 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Oliarus musca Breddin, 1905
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Hemiptera
Superfamily Fulgoroidea
Family Cixiidae
Genus Mnemosyne
Distribution: Indonesia
Additional data: -
Source database: FLOW, 8, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Bourgoin T., 10-Dec-2009
Online resource: http://flow.snv.jussieu.fr/cgi-bin/flowsite.pl?page=explorer&db=flow&lang=en&card=species&id=3567
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:40ddd68b-52c2-102c-b3cd-957176fb88b9:col20110201