Accepted scientific name:
Agalmatium curtulum (Melichar, 1906) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Agalmatium curtulum (Melichar, 1906)
Synonyms:
Hysteropterum curtulum Melichar, 1906 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hysteropterum curtulum Melichar, 1906
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Hemiptera
Superfamily Fulgoroidea
Family Issidae
Genus Agalmatium
Distribution: Spain
Additional data: -
Source database: FLOW, 8, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Bourgoin T., 10-Dec-2009
Online resource: http://flow.snv.jussieu.fr/cgi-bin/flowsite.pl?page=explorer&db=flow&lang=en&card=species&id=1110
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:40acc2fe-52c2-102c-b3cd-957176fb88b9:col20110201