Accepted scientific name:
Dictyophara longirostris Walker, 1851 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Dictyophara longirostris Walker, 1851
Synonyms:
Chanithus longirostris (Walker, 1851) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chanithus longirostris (Walker, 1851)
Dictyophara centroasiatica (Dubovskii, 1966) (synonym)
Dictyophara hastata (Kusnezov, 1929) (synonym)
Dictyophara iberica Fieber, 1872 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dictyophara iberica Fieber, 1872
Dictyophara iberica Fieber, 1876 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dictyophara iberica Fieber, 1876
Dyctiophora longirostris Walker, 1851 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dyctiophora longirostris Walker, 1851
Dytyophora longirostris Signoret, 1862 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dytyophora longirostris Signoret, 1862
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Hemiptera
Superfamily Fulgoroidea
Family Dictyopharidae
Genus Dictyophara
Distribution: Portugal;Spain
Additional data: -
Source database: FLOW, 8, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Bourgoin T., 10-Dec-2009
Online resource: http://flow.snv.jussieu.fr/cgi-bin/flowsite.pl?page=explorer&db=flow&lang=en&card=species&id=1089
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:21b59644-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201