Accepted scientific name:
Delphacinus mesomelas (Boheman, 1850) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Delphacinus mesomelas (Boheman, 1850)
Synonyms:
Delphacinus alpinus Strobl, 1900 (synonym) 2 literature references for Delphacinus alpinus Strobl, 1900
Delphacinus mesomella Thornley, 1934 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Delphacinus mesomella Thornley, 1934
Delphax mesomelas Boheman, 1850 (synonym) 2 literature references for Delphax mesomelas Boheman, 1850
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Hemiptera
Superfamily Fulgoroidea
Family Delphacidae
Genus Delphacinus
Distribution: Belgium;Russia;Hungary;Italy;Poland;Slovakia;Switzerland;Germany;Denmark;Czech Republic;Netherlands;Kazakhstan;Sweden;Estonia;Finland;Lithuania;Ukraine;Ireland;France;Spain;United Kingdom;Austria
Additional data: -
Source database: FLOW, 8, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Bourgoin T., 10-Dec-2009
Online resource: http://flow.snv.jussieu.fr/cgi-bin/flowsite.pl?page=explorer&db=flow&lang=en&card=species&id=950
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:21b2fa1a-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201