Accepted scientific name:
Craspedolepta nebulosa (Zetterstedt, 1828) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Craspedolepta nebulosa (Zetterstedt, 1828)
Synonyms:
Psylla nebulosa (Zetterstedt, 1828) (synonym)
Psylla nebulosa Mink, 1859 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Psylla nebulosa Mink, 1859
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Hemiptera
Superfamily Psylloidea
Family Psyllidae
Genus Craspedolepta
Distribution: Canada;United States of America (California);United States of America (Alaska);United States of America (Colorado);United States of America (Washington)
Additional data: -
Source database: Psyllist, 2.0, Oct 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Ouvrard D., 10-Dec-2009
Online resource: http://rameau.snv.jussieu.fr/cgi-bin/psyllesexplorer.pl?lang=en&card=species&id=1506
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2a2bb52e-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201