Accepted scientific name:
Acaerus turkestanicus (Löw, 1881) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Acaerus turkestanicus (Löw, 1881)
Synonyms:
Rhinocola turkestanica Löw, 1881 (synonym) 2 literature references for Rhinocola turkestanica Löw, 1881
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Hemiptera
Superfamily Psylloidea
Family Psyllidae
Genus Acaerus
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Psyllist, 2.0, Oct 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Ouvrard D., 10-Dec-2009
Online resource: http://rameau.snv.jussieu.fr/cgi-bin/psyllesexplorer.pl?lang=en&card=species&id=1370
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:451e8813-52c2-102c-b3cd-957176fb88b9:col20110201