Accepted scientific name:
Neophilaenus angustipennis (Horváth, 1909) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Neophilaenus angustipennis (Horváth, 1909)
Synonyms:
Philaenus angustipennis (Horváth, 1909) (synonym) 2 literature references for Philaenus angustipennis (Horváth, 1909)
Philaenus angustipennis Horváth, 1909 (synonym) 2 literature references for Philaenus angustipennis Horváth, 1909
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Hemiptera
Superfamily Cercopoidea
Family Aphrophoridae
Genus Neophilaenus
Distribution: Spain (Canary Islands)
Additional data: -
Source database: COOL, 4, Sep-2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Soulier-Perkins A., 10-Dec-2009
Online resource: http://rameau.snv.jussieu.fr/cool/database.php?db=cool&lang=en&card=species&id=2678
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:204c7bc4-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201