Accepted scientific name:
Sanguisorba minor Scop. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Sanguisorba minor Scop.
Synonyms:
Poterion sanguisorbens St.-Lag. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Poterion sanguisorbens St.-Lag.
Poterium collinum Salisb., nom. illegit. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Poterium collinum Salisb., nom. illegit.
Poterium magnolii Willk. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Poterium magnolii Willk.
Poterium minus (Scop.) Gray, nom. illegit. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Poterium minus (Scop.) Gray, nom. illegit.
Poterium vulgare Hill ex Cuatrec., nom. illegit. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Poterium vulgare Hill ex Cuatrec., nom. illegit.
Sanguisorba pimpinella Spenn., nom. illegit. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sanguisorba pimpinella Spenn., nom. illegit.
Sanguisorba poterium Weber ex F.H.Wigg., nom. illegit. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sanguisorba poterium Weber ex F.H.Wigg., nom. illegit.
Sanguisorba vulgaris Hill ex Pau (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sanguisorba vulgaris Hill ex Pau
Sanguisorba vulgaris Hill, nom. inval. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sanguisorba vulgaris Hill, nom. inval.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Rosales
Family Rosaceae
Genus Sanguisorba
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: IOPI-GPC, 10.0, Aug 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: R. Pankhurst, 2009
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2bdff646-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201