Accepted scientific name:
Alchemilla monticola Opiz (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Alchemilla monticola Opiz
Synonyms:
Alchemilla crinita Auct. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alchemilla crinita Auct.
Alchemilla pascualis S.E.Fr”hner (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alchemilla pascualis S.E.Fr”hner
Alchemilla pastoralis Buser (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alchemilla pastoralis Buser
Alchemilla vulgaris subsp. palmata (Gilib.) Gams (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alchemilla vulgaris subsp. palmata (Gilib.) Gams
Alchemilla vulgaris var. pastoralis (Buser) B.Boivin (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alchemilla vulgaris var. pastoralis (Buser) B.Boivin
Alchemilla vulgaris subsp. pastoralis (Buser) Murb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alchemilla vulgaris subsp. pastoralis (Buser) Murb.
Alchemilla xanthochlora Auct. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alchemilla xanthochlora Auct.
Infraspecific taxon: Alchemilla monticola f. adpressepilosa (Sam.) Rothm.
Alchemilla monticola var. contractilis Plocek
Alchemilla monticola var. crassa Plocek
Alchemilla monticola var. hungarica (Soó) Soó
Alchemilla monticola f. monticola
Alchemilla monticola var. monticola
Alchemilla monticola var. subpastoralis (Pawl>l.) Plocek
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Rosales
Family Rosaceae
Genus Alchemilla
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: IOPI-GPC, 10.0, Aug 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: R. Pankhurst, 2009
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2bde40ee-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201