Accepted scientific name:
Cotoneaster integerrimus Medik. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Cotoneaster integerrimus Medik.
Synonyms:
Cotoneaster cotoneaster H.Karst. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cotoneaster cotoneaster H.Karst.
Cotoneaster integerrimus var. erythrocarpus (Ledeb.) Krylov (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cotoneaster integerrimus var. erythrocarpus (Ledeb.) Krylov
Cotoneaster intermedius Medik. ex Trautv. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cotoneaster intermedius Medik. ex Trautv.
Cotoneaster villosus hort. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cotoneaster villosus hort.
Cotoneaster vulgaris Lindl., nom. illegit. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cotoneaster vulgaris Lindl., nom. illegit.
Cotoneaster vulgaris var. erythrocarpus Ledeb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cotoneaster vulgaris var. erythrocarpus Ledeb.
Cotoneaster vulgaris var. haematocarpus Rupr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cotoneaster vulgaris var. haematocarpus Rupr.
Cotoneaster zabelii Auct. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cotoneaster zabelii Auct.
Gymnopyrenium vulgare (Lindl.) Dulac (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gymnopyrenium vulgare (Lindl.) Dulac
Mespilus cotoneaster L. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mespilus cotoneaster L.
Ostinia cotoneaster (L.) Clairv. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ostinia cotoneaster (L.) Clairv.
Infraspecific taxon: Cotoneaster integerrimus var. anglicus Hrabe$Ktova
Cotoneaster integerrimus f. fructo-nigro Medik.
Cotoneaster integerrimus f. fructo-rubro Medik.
Cotoneaster integerrimus var. intermedius (Regel) C.K.Schneid.
Cotoneaster integerrimus var. leucocarpus (M.Roem.) C.K.Schneid.
Cotoneaster integerrimus subsp. masclansii J.M.Monts. & Romo
Cotoneaster integerrimus var. masclansii (J.M.Monts. & Romo) Rivas Mart. & M.J.Costa
Cotoneaster integerrimus var. matrensis (Domokos) Soó
Cotoneaster integerrimus subsp. niger (Ehrh.) Soó
Cotoneaster integerrimus var. nummularia (Fisch. & C.A.Mey.) Fiori
Cotoneaster integerrimus var. parvifrons Borb s, nom. nud.
Cotoneaster integerrimus var. pyrenaicus (Gand.) Rivas Mart. & M.J.Costa
Cotoneaster integerrimus var. tomentosa (Aiton) Fiori
Cotoneaster integerrimus var. typicus C.K.Schneid.
Cotoneaster integerrimus var. uniflorus Auct.
Cotoneaster integerrimus var. vulgaris (Lindl.) Fiori
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Rosales
Family Rosaceae
Genus Cotoneaster
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: IOPI-GPC, 10.0, Aug 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: R. Pankhurst, 2009
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2b5fc994-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201