Accepted scientific name:
Potentilla hyparctica Malte (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Potentilla hyparctica Malte
Synonyms:
Potentilla emarginata Pursh (synonym)
Potentilla emarginata subsp. nana (Willd. ex Schltdl.) Hult‚n, comb. illegit. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Potentilla emarginata subsp. nana (Willd. ex Schltdl.) Hult‚n, comb. illegit.
Potentilla flabellifolia var. emarginata (Pursh) B.Boivin (synonym) 1 literature reference for Potentilla flabellifolia var. emarginata (Pursh) B.Boivin
Potentilla gelida Auct. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Potentilla gelida Auct.
Potentilla hyparctica subsp. nana (Willd. ex Schltdl.) Hult‚n, comb. illegit. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Potentilla hyparctica subsp. nana (Willd. ex Schltdl.) Hult‚n, comb. illegit.
Potentilla nana Willd. ex Schltdl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Potentilla nana Willd. ex Schltdl.
Potentilla robbinsiana subsp. hyparctica (Malte) D.L”ve (synonym) 1 literature reference for Potentilla robbinsiana subsp. hyparctica (Malte) D.L”ve
Infraspecific taxon: Potentilla hyparctica subsp. elatior (Abrom.) Elven & D.F.Murray
Potentilla hyparctica var. elatior (Abrom.) Fernald
Potentilla hyparctica subsp. hyparctica
Potentilla hyparctica subsp. nivicola Jurtzev & V.V.Petrovsky
Potentilla hyparctica subsp. robbinsiana (Oakes ex Torr. & A.Gray) A$A.L”ve & D.L”ve
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Rosales
Family Rosaceae
Genus Potentilla
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: IOPI-GPC, 10.0, Aug 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: R. Pankhurst, 2009
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2b1c34f4-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201