Accepted scientific name:
Pyrus amygdaliformis Vill. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Pyrus amygdaliformis Vill.
Synonyms:
Pyrus amygdaliformis var. cuneifolia Diap. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pyrus amygdaliformis var. cuneifolia Diap.
Pyrus amygdaloides Link (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pyrus amygdaloides Link
Pyrus nivalis Lindl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pyrus nivalis Lindl.
Pyrus parviflora Desf. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pyrus parviflora Desf.
Infraspecific taxon: Pyrus amygdaliformis var. amygdaliformis
Pyrus amygdaliformis subtaxon castrovillarensis N.Terracc.
Pyrus amygdaliformis subtaxon crassipes N.Terracc.
Pyrus amygdaliformis var. cuneifolia Bean
Pyrus amygdaliformis var. eriopleura (Rchb.) Nyman
Pyrus amygdaliformis var. heterophylla (Spach) Dippel
Pyrus amygdaliformis subtaxon inaequalis N.Terracc.
Pyrus amygdaliformis var. lanceolata Diap.
Pyrus amygdaliformis subtaxon latifolius N.Terracc.
Pyrus amygdaliformis var. lobata (Decne.) Koehne
Pyrus amygdaliformis var. microphylla (Decne.) Diap.
Pyrus amygdaliformis nothovar. oblongifolia (Spach) Nyman
Pyrus amygdaliformis var. oblongifolia (Spach) Bean
Pyrus amygdaliformis var. oblongifolia (Spach) Diap.
Pyrus amygdaliformis var. persica (Pers.) Bornm.
Pyrus amygdaliformis subsp. salviifolia (DC.) Bonnier & Layens
Pyrus amygdaliformis var. sinaica (Dum.Cours.) Diap.
Pyrus amygdaliformis f. triloba (Bornm.) Diap.
Pyrus amygdaliformis var. triloba Bornm.
Pyrus amygdaliformis var. verrucosa N.Terracc.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Rosales
Family Rosaceae
Genus Pyrus
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: IOPI-GPC, 10.0, Aug 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: R. Pankhurst, 2009
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2ae36c46-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201