Accepted scientific name:
Rubus canescens DC. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Rubus canescens DC.
Synonyms:
Rubus tomentosus auct. ross. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rubus tomentosus auct. ross.
Rubus tomentosus Borkh. (synonym)
Infraspecific taxon: Rubus canescens subsp. canescens
Rubus canescens var. canescens
Rubus canescens var. glabratus (Godr.) H.E.Weber, comb. superfl.
Rubus canescens var. glabratus (Godr.) P.H.Davis & Meikle
Rubus canescens subsp. lloydianus (Genev.) O.Bol•s & Vigo
Rubus canescens var. lloydianus
Rubus canescens var. rhodopaeus (Velen.) Markova
Rubus canescens f. setosoglandulosus (Wirtg.) H.E.Weber
Rubus canescens var. subparilis (Sudre) O.Bol•s & Vigo
Rubus canescens var. subparilis (Sudre) Soó
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Rosales
Family Rosaceae
Genus Rubus
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: IOPI-GPC, 10.0, Aug 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: R. Pankhurst, 2009
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2a8f78ac-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201