Accepted scientific name:
Pseudoeurycea cephalica (Cope, 1889) (accepted name) 5 literature references for Pseudoeurycea cephalica (Cope, 1889)
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Tlaconete regordete Spanish - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Amphibia
Order Caudata
Family Plethodontidae
Genus Pseudoeurycea
Distribution: Middle America
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=208454
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:247c6132-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201