You selected Scinax megapodius (Miranda-Ribeiro, 1926). This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Scinax fuscovarius (Lutz, 1925) (accepted name) 2 literature references for Scinax fuscovarius (Lutz, 1925)
Synonyms:
Hyla fuscovaria Lutz, 1925 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hyla fuscovaria Lutz, 1925
Hyla megapodia Miranda-Ribeiro, 1926 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hyla megapodia Miranda-Ribeiro, 1926
Hyla trachythorax Müller and Hellmich, 1936 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hyla trachythorax Müller and Hellmich, 1936
Ololygon megapodia (Miranda-Ribeiro, 1926) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ololygon megapodia (Miranda-Ribeiro, 1926)
Scinax fuscovaria (Lutz, 1925) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Scinax fuscovaria (Lutz, 1925)
Scinax megapodius (Miranda-Ribeiro, 1926) (synonym) 2 literature references for Scinax megapodius (Miranda-Ribeiro, 1926)
Scinax trachythorax (Müller and Hellmich, 1936) (synonym) 2 literature references for Scinax trachythorax (Müller and Hellmich, 1936)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Amphibia
Order Anura
Family Hylidae
Genus Scinax
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=662779
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:25052c4c-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201