Accepted scientific name:
Cakile edentula (Bigelow) Hook. (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Bunias edentula Bigelow (synonym)
Infraspecific taxon: Cakile edentula subsp. edentula var. edentula (Bigelow) Hook.
Cakile edentula subsp. edentula var. lacustris Fernald
Cakile edentula subsp. harperi (Small) Rodman
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Capparales
Family Brassicaceae
Genus Cakile
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Brassicaceae, 2, Oct 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Warwick S.I. , Francis A. & Al-Shehbaz I.A., 2009
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:283c818a-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201