Accepted scientific name:
Erysimum penyalarense (Pau) Polatschek (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Erysimum humile subsp. penyalarense (Pau) Rivas Mart. ex G. López (synonym)
Erysimum ochroleucum var. penyalarensis Pau (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Capparales
Family Brassicaceae
Genus Erysimum
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Brassicaceae, 2, Oct 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Warwick S.I. , Francis A. & Al-Shehbaz I.A., 2009
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:281bfcb2-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201