Accepted scientific name:
Draba asprella var. stelligera O.E. Schulz (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Draba asprella var. stelligera O.E. Schulz
Synonyms:
Draba asprella var. kaibabensis C.L. Hitchc. (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Capparales
Family Brassicaceae
Genus Draba
Species Draba asprella
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Brassicaceae, 2, Oct 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Warwick S.I. , Francis A. & Al-Shehbaz I.A., 2009
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2815c0f4-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201