Accepted scientific name:
Cerastium fontanum scandicum H. Gartner (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Cerastium fontanum scandicum H. Gartner
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
common chickweed - -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Caryophyllales
Family Caryophyllaceae
Genus Cerastium
Species Cerastium fontanum
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=523830
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d22efc84-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201