Accepted scientific name:
Lycopodiella inundata (L.) Holub (accepted name) 2 literature references for Lycopodiella inundata (L.) Holub
Synonyms:
Lepidotis inundata (L.) C. Borner (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lepidotis inundata (L.) C. Borner
Lycopodium inundatum L. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lycopodium inundatum L.
Common names:
Common name Language Country
inundated clubmoss - -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Lycopodiophyta
Class Lycopodiopsida
Order Lycopodiales
Family Lycopodiaceae
Genus Lycopodiella
Distribution: North America
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kartesz J., 15-Mar-2000
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=503609
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d21ed6ad-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201