Accepted scientific name:
Boerhavia repens L. (accepted name) 2 literature references for Boerhavia repens L.
Synonyms:
Boerhavia diffusa var. gymnocarpa Heimerl (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boerhavia diffusa var. gymnocarpa Heimerl
Boerhavia diffusa var. pseudotetrandra Heimerl (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boerhavia diffusa var. pseudotetrandra Heimerl
Boerhavia diffusa var. sandwicensis Heimerl (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boerhavia diffusa var. sandwicensis Heimerl
Boerhavia diffusa var. tetrandra (G. Forst.) Heimerl (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boerhavia diffusa var. tetrandra (G. Forst.) Heimerl
Common names:
Common name Language Country
anena - -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Caryophyllales
Family Nyctaginaceae
Genus Boerhavia
Distribution: Oceania
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kartesz J., 15-Mar-2000
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=501007
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d2177522-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201