Accepted scientific name:
Salpichroa origanifolia (Lam.) Baill. (accepted name) 3 literature references for Salpichroa origanifolia (Lam.) Baill.
Synonyms:
Perizoma rhomboidea (Gillies & Hook.) Small (synonym) 1 literature reference for Perizoma rhomboidea (Gillies & Hook.) Small
Salpichroa rhomboidea (Gillies & Hook.) Miers (synonym) 1 literature reference for Salpichroa rhomboidea (Gillies & Hook.) Miers
Common names:
Common name Language Country
lily of the valley vine - -
lily-of-the-valley-vine - -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Solanales
Family Solanaceae
Genus Salpichroa
Distribution: North America
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kartesz J., 15-Mar-2000
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=30621
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d2042ef4-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201