Accepted scientific name:
Berula erecta (Huds.) Coville (accepted name) 3 literature references for Berula erecta (Huds.) Coville
Synonyms:
Berula erecta var. incisa (Torr.) Cronq. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Berula erecta var. incisa (Torr.) Cronq.
Berula incisa (Torr.) G.N. Jones (synonym) 1 literature reference for Berula incisa (Torr.) G.N. Jones
Berula pusilla Fern. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Berula pusilla Fern.
Siella erecta (Huds.) M. Pimen. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Siella erecta (Huds.) M. Pimen.
Common names:
Common name Language Country
cut-leaf-water-parsnip - -
cutleaf waterparsnip - -
stalky berula - -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Apiales
Family Apiaceae
Genus Berula
Distribution: North America
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kartesz J., 15-Mar-2000
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=29596
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d1fff7d2-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201