Accepted scientific name:
Rumex maritimus L. (accepted name) 3 literature references for Rumex maritimus L.
Synonyms:
Rumex fueginus Phil. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rumex fueginus Phil.
Rumex maritimus var. athrix St. John (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rumex maritimus var. athrix St. John
Rumex maritimus var. fueginus (Phil.) Dusen (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rumex maritimus var. fueginus (Phil.) Dusen
Rumex maritimus subsp. fueginus (Phil.) Hultén (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rumex maritimus subsp. fueginus (Phil.) Hultén
Rumex maritimus var. persicarioides (L.) R.S. Mitchell (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rumex maritimus var. persicarioides (L.) R.S. Mitchell
Rumex persicarioides L. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rumex persicarioides L.
Common names:
Common name Language Country
bristle dock - -
golden dock - -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Polygonales
Family Polygonaceae
Genus Rumex
Distribution: North America
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kartesz J., 15-Mar-2000
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=20965
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d1ecf5ac-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201