Accepted scientific name:
Ranunculus hederaceus L. (accepted name) 3 literature references for Ranunculus hederaceus L.
Synonyms:
Batrachium hederaceum (L.) S.F. Gray (synonym) 1 literature reference for Batrachium hederaceum (L.) S.F. Gray
Common names:
Common name Language Country
ivy buttercup - -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Ranunculales
Family Ranunculaceae
Genus Ranunculus
Distribution: North America
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kartesz J., 15-Mar-2000
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=18611
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d1deaff2-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201