Accepted scientific name:
Lynx rufus escuinapae J. A. Allen, 1903 (accepted name) 5 literature references for Lynx rufus escuinapae J. A. Allen, 1903
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Mexican bobcat English -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Mammalia
Order Carnivora
Family Felidae
Genus Lynx
Species Lynx rufus
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Wozencraft W.C., 15-Aug-2007
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=203550
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d1e972eb-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201