You selected Falco columbarius richardsoni Ridgeway, 1871. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Falco columbarius richardsonii Ridgeway, 1871 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Falco columbarius richardsonii Ridgeway, 1871
Synonyms:
Falco columbarius richardsoni Ridgeway, 1871 (synonym) 3 literature references for Falco columbarius richardsoni Ridgeway, 1871
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Aves
Order Ciconiiformes
Family Falconidae
Genus Falco
Species Falco columbarius
Distribution: Middle America; North America
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=668607
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2507392e-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201