You selected Falco columbarius bendirei Swann, 1922. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Falco columbarius columbarius Linnaeus, 1758 (accepted name) 2 literature references for Falco columbarius columbarius Linnaeus, 1758
Synonyms:
Falco columbarius bendirei Swann, 1922 (synonym) 2 literature references for Falco columbarius bendirei Swann, 1922
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Aves
Order Ciconiiformes
Family Falconidae
Genus Falco
Species Falco columbarius
Distribution: Caribbean; Middle America; North America; South America
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=175614
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:245d2902-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201