Accepted scientific name:
Thalassarche cauta cauta (Gould, 1841) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Thalassarche cauta cauta (Gould, 1841)
Synonyms:
Diomedea cauta cauta Gould, 1841 (synonym) 3 literature references for Diomedea cauta cauta Gould, 1841
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Aves
Order Ciconiiformes
Family Diomedeidae
Genus Thalassarche
Species Thalassarche cauta
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=723286
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f5d9c11c-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201