You selected Lorius amabilis Stresemann, 1931. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Lorius hypoinochrous devittatus Hartert, 1898 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Lorius hypoinochrous devittatus Hartert, 1898
Synonyms:
Lorius amabilis Stresemann, 1931 (synonym) 2 literature references for Lorius amabilis Stresemann, 1931
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Aves
Order Psittaciformes
Family Psittacidae
Genus Lorius
Species Lorius hypoinochrous
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=714238
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:251d691a-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201