Accepted scientific name:
Aeronautes saxatalis saxatalis (Woodhouse, 1853) (accepted name) 2 literature references for Aeronautes saxatalis saxatalis (Woodhouse, 1853)
Synonyms:
Aeronautes saxatalis sclateri Rogers, 1939 (synonym) 2 literature references for Aeronautes saxatalis sclateri Rogers, 1939
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Aves
Order Apodiformes
Family Apodidae
Genus Aeronautes
Species Aeronautes saxatalis
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=178015
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:245f6b2c-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201