Accepted scientific name:
Anser albifrons gambeli Hartlaub, 1852 (accepted name) 3 literature references for Anser albifrons gambeli Hartlaub, 1852
Synonyms:
Anser albifrons gambelli Hartlaub, 1852 (synonym) 3 literature references for Anser albifrons gambelli Hartlaub, 1852
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Aves
Order Anseriformes
Family Anatidae
Genus Anser
Species Anser albifrons
Distribution: Middle America; North America
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=714773
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:251de7fa-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201