You selected Anser fabalis sibiricus (Alphéraky, 1905). This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Anser fabalis middendorffii Severtzov, 1873 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Anser fabalis middendorffii Severtzov, 1873
Synonyms:
Anser fabalis sibiricus (Alphéraky, 1905) (synonym) 3 literature references for Anser fabalis sibiricus (Alphéraky, 1905)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Aves
Order Anseriformes
Family Anatidae
Genus Anser
Species Anser fabalis
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=714765
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:251de296-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201