Accepted scientific name:
Cygnus columbianus bewickii Yarrell, 1830 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Cygnus columbianus bewickii Yarrell, 1830
Synonyms:
Olor bewickii (Yarrell, 1830) (synonym) 3 literature references for Olor bewickii (Yarrell, 1830)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Aves
Order Anseriformes
Family Anatidae
Genus Cygnus
Species Cygnus columbianus
Distribution: Europe & Northern Asia (excluding China); Southern Asia
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=714735
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:251dd4ae-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201